Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds

Spacious 70 m² Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest offers currency exchange and a lift and is merely 7 minutes' stroll from the disturbing House of Terror Museum. The 2-bedroom apartment offers a prime location within reach of Hungarian House of Photography.

Guests can use a dining area at Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest, which is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like an iron with ironing board and air conditioning. The property features a bathroom with bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

The apartment has a terrace where guests can enjoy a cup of tea.

Along with self-catering amenities like a kitchenette, Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest also offers a dining area.

The apartment lies in the 07. Erzsebetvaros district of Budapest, only 1.6 km from the Roman Catholic St. Stephen's Basilica. The history museum "Aquincum" is nearly a 15-minute ride from Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest, while Izabella utca / Kiraly utca bus station is fairly close to the property. The accommodation is also near Hungarian University of Fine Arts. This apartment is just 350 metres from Vörösmarty utca underground station and only 1.3 km from Nyugati railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest
Regina Mini Apartment On Kiraly Street
Mobile-only price

Regina Mini Apartment On Kiraly Street

67 m from property
USD 45 USD 41
per night
Izabella Design Loft
Mobile-only price

Izabella Design Loft

8.3
Very Good 14 reviews
80 m from property
Venus Apartments - Almassy Park II
Mobile-only price

Venus Apartments - Almassy Park II

9.5
Exceptional 10 reviews
115 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Hiking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Currency exchange
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Shops/Commercial services

    Dining options

    • Bar/ Lounge area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Entertainment

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV
    • AM/FM alarm clock

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest located?
      Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest lies next to the disturbing House of Terror Museum.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to this spacious Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest include the large parish church "St. Stephen's Basilica", which is placed within a 20-minute walk.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest?
      Guests can stay at Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest for a minimum of €127 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest?
      Dining venues near Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest include Cube Coffee Bar and Regos Vendeglo restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in this spacious Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest?
      The internet is provided for free at this spacious Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest?
      Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest is 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern, Luxury Flat In The Heart Of Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close